Latest News

PWC Family Business Report 2019

Wednesday, 13 February 2019

PWC Irish Family Business Report 2019 PWC survey of over 100 businesses, conducted in late 2018, reveals that the Irish family business sector is

 

Read more


The Impact of Family Business in Ireland

Sunday, 20 May 2018

Although this repost is based on findings up to 2005. It is important to know the impact that family business has in Ireland. 

 

Read more


What Daughters Learn When Mom Is the Boss of the Family Business

Sunday, 20 May 2018

A well-run company may be the best Mother's Day gift of all for women who follow their mothers into family-business leadership roles. After all,

 

Read more

Privacy Statement

This statement applies to all personal data collected via and in connection with Family Business Ireland website. We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other web sites. Any external links to other websites are clearly identified as such.



General Statement

Family Business Ireland fully respects your right to privacy, and will not collect any personal information about you on this website without your clear permission. Any personal information which you volunteer to us will be treated strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003.

 

 

Collection and Use of Personal Information

Family Business Ireland does not collect any personal data from you on this website, apart from information which you may volunteer willingly, such as a postal address, telephone number or email address, for example by using our Contact Us Section. Any information which you provide in this way is not made available to any third parties, and is used by us only in line with the purpose for which you provided it.