Latest News

Sunday Times Article - The "sticky baton" of family business succession

Wednesday, 24 May 2017

We trust that you will discover is a highly valuable read below from the Sunday Times. Succession is the key subject as it is keyin reality

 

Read more


Sunday Times Article - The "sticky baton" of family business succession

Wednesday, 24 May 2017

We trust that you will discover is a highly valuable read below from the Sunday Times. Succession is the key subject as it is keyin reality

 

Read more


The Hofstede Centre

Wednesday, 24 May 2017

Thinking of going Global with your business? Are you looking to move your business into a country that may have  completely different cultures

 

Read more

Privacy Statement

This statement applies to all personal data collected via and in connection with Family Business Ireland website. We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other web sites. Any external links to other websites are clearly identified as such.



General Statement

Family Business Ireland fully respects your right to privacy, and will not collect any personal information about you on this website without your clear permission. Any personal information which you volunteer to us will be treated strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003.

 

 

Collection and Use of Personal Information

Family Business Ireland does not collect any personal data from you on this website, apart from information which you may volunteer willingly, such as a postal address, telephone number or email address, for example by using our Contact Us Section. Any information which you provide in this way is not made available to any third parties, and is used by us only in line with the purpose for which you provided it.