Latest News

Success and succession: Five characteristics of a good family business

Wednesday, 20 September 2017

Chances are high that seven out of 10 of the businesses you know are family owned. As defined by audit firm PricewaterhouseCoopers (PwC), a

 

Read more


How CEOs Can Work with an Active Board

Wednesday, 20 September 2017

At companies of almost all sizes, across all sectors, boards are undergoing a profound transformation. Largely as a result of

 

Read more


Solving the Puzzle of Ownership Alignment in a Family Enterprise

Wednesday, 20 September 2017

alignment  noun | ə-ˈlīn-mənt State of agreement or cooperation among persons, groups, nations and the like with a common cause or view

 

Read more

Privacy Statement

This statement applies to all personal data collected via and in connection with Family Business Ireland website. We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other web sites. Any external links to other websites are clearly identified as such.



General Statement

Family Business Ireland fully respects your right to privacy, and will not collect any personal information about you on this website without your clear permission. Any personal information which you volunteer to us will be treated strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003.

 

 

Collection and Use of Personal Information

Family Business Ireland does not collect any personal data from you on this website, apart from information which you may volunteer willingly, such as a postal address, telephone number or email address, for example by using our Contact Us Section. Any information which you provide in this way is not made available to any third parties, and is used by us only in line with the purpose for which you provided it.