Latest News

EFB-KPMG 2020 Global Tax Monitor

Thursday, 03 December 2020

In this challenging year, KPMG have explored the situation of taxation on family businesses in 54 countries and territories in order to offer an

 

Read more


Family Business Management Programme 2020

Wednesday, 04 March 2020

The Family Business National Centre of Excellence is inviting business founders, next generation managers and those with an interest in learning how

 

Read more


Growing a family business - LEO Enterprise Week BOI Workbench Centre Fri 6th March 8am

Wednesday, 04 March 2020

Phil Cone of Acadeny Crests Ltd and Michael Finn NSG Ltd will be interviewed by JJ O'Connell of Family Business Ireland to discuss their growth

 

Read more

Privacy Statement

This statement applies to all personal data collected via and in connection with Family Business Ireland website. We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other web sites. Any external links to other websites are clearly identified as such.



General Statement

Family Business Ireland fully respects your right to privacy, and will not collect any personal information about you on this website without your clear permission. Any personal information which you volunteer to us will be treated strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003.

 

 

Collection and Use of Personal Information

Family Business Ireland does not collect any personal data from you on this website, apart from information which you may volunteer willingly, such as a postal address, telephone number or email address, for example by using our Contact Us Section. Any information which you provide in this way is not made available to any third parties, and is used by us only in line with the purpose for which you provided it.